☆ミriha (tatoeba) wrote,
☆ミriha
tatoeba

better click the back button



previously silver_rose88, changed january 2010
simplyephemeral / dazzlinghaze / simmeringwings
riha → twenty-five. lazy. lame. loves writing, watching movies, and flaming hot cheetos. graduated in 2010 with an english b.a. currently working as a web content writer. resides in minnesota but is itching to get out. has no idea what to do with her life. spends too much time flailing over k-pop and j-pop, especially exo and johnny's. really loves kim jongin, zhang yixing, and nishikido ryo. ♥
comment to be added.
Tags: @friends only, riha=fail, there is no life here
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 252 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
you are going to lock all the entries??? Cool..
I love your friends only banner,yo....Ryo is just too hot...i dunno but i like Ryo the best, no matter how he looks like or what he is doing.
Uhm, I'd like to friend you because i do like your entries, personal ramblings, icons or fanfiction.^^ So, i should introduce myself, righT? :D

Name: Kim (or Kimochi)
Favourite JE groups: KAT-TUN, NEWS, TOKIO... (most of them^^)
How I came to your journal: fics
What more about me: uhm... I'm pretty nice? *fails* xDDD~

Hey, hun~ Nice to meet you~ :Dv
I'll add you, yes? ♥
HEY THERE! :D

I've just checked my f-list and realized that you've added me!

*adds you back immediately*

xD

I've always wanted to add you,
because I love your icons and fics! ^^

HEH, anyway.

NICE TO MEET YOU YEA! (:

*BIG SMILES* :D :D
Nice too meet you to, dear! Thanks for adding me back! :D ♥
YO.
Deanna. NEWS. Shace is my lover and if she loves you, I probably will, too.
Read your profile -- Yay to Nishikido Ryo (dies)! I think out of the dramas you have listed, there are only two I haven't seen. I'm kinda turning into a jdrama whore. Maybe. a lot
I also looove L'arc en Ciel, because there's something astounding about such a little man producing that much amazing sound D:

So, hi? :D
OH. I've already read your fic TCL. :D! I did not know that. D:

tatoeba

9 years ago

rainmakerslurve

9 years ago

anamuan, but people call me Nikki.
I wouldn't say i dislike any groups, but I'm probably mostly a NewS fan. I don't pay much attention to the sempai, and the juniors do not exist for me. I think you know how i found this journal ^_~
Nice to meet you, Nikki! :) ♥ I'm Riha, as you've probably already read in the post, lol.
I'm basically the same as you, not particularly hating any groups and mostly a NewS fan. I don't pay much attention to the sempais either, and even though I love some of the juniors, I hardly ever post about them.
wow getting pretty strick huh??? is it because of ryo that must be it huh....
RYO WHAT DID YOU DO?!?!?!?!!?! hehehe
i think thats a great idea how your being strick now which means i should start posting in my LJ too lately i havent b/c i'm busy but that makes me wanna do more
see ya around girl^^
hi!! u can call me keekee.. my friends often call me kicks [i dunnoe why].. i bumped into ur journal when i was google-ing ryoshige fanfic.. i've only read one of ur fanfics and i LOVE it!! ur communication skill in ur fiction is really good! i;ll be reading more of wat u wrote when i have the chance to, and i;ll make sure i;ll comment on them.. nice too meet you!
Hi! It's nice to meet you, I'm Riha. :D
Thank you for leaving a comment and for the add!
I'll add you back now! ^^
Hi, I like Kis-My-ft2 a lot. Let's be friends? :)))
Hi~ I have no problems with being friends, though I just want to mention that I hardly ever really fangirl Kisumai, even though I really love them. If that's not a problem, then, that's fine too. :)
I'll add you back, then~ ^^

jana_nox

9 years ago

tatoeba

9 years ago

Hi! Nice to meet you. Well, I read your profile and i just love everything you like too.
I'm so sorry if my english it's not the best, but I'm from Argentina and I'm still studing the language. ^^
I love the JE tooo... specially KAT-TUN, Arashi, Tegomassu and Hey!Say!Jump!. There're all of them sooooo cute among an other things jejejeje...

=D And i love YamaPi, he's the cutest thing ever.

I add you to my friends, hope that's not a problem.

kisses!
C-Ya!
Thanks for the add, I'm so sorry this response is so late! :\\\
I'll add you back, yes? :D

Re: Hello ^^

akikoyumegari

9 years ago

Sorry I made your banner late for ryo_awards
I didn't know where to post it, so I hope posting your banner here, is ok?
It's fine you posted here! Thank you so much, dear! ♥ :)
PLease add me. Total fan! :))
Onegai&&Arigatou
Sorry, you dont have to if you dont want to.
aldsfkjas I'm so sorry this reply is late! I've been on a hiatus!
I'll definitely add you! Sorry for taking so long! D:
I followed someone's icon back here; I'd like to stay for the icons, fics, and fangirling please~

Nickname: Saya (given to me by my best friend)

"I love Nishikido Ryo ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥"
"I'm an aspiring English major and I enjoy writing"
- those lines, ditto for me.

I'm stocking up on as much things Kanjani8 at the mo', but I like KAT-TUN and NewS also and have got plenty stocked for them, but there's always room for moar x3
If you browse my journal and wonder why it's empty, it's cuz I had to move because I fell in love with JE so hard, I couldn't incorporate it into my old journal (which was all anime) 8D;

And now, I'll wait for a response that say adding you will be A-otay~ *sips orange juice off to the side* :3
Hi Saya, nice to meet you! I have no problems if you add me, and I'll add you back too! :) ♥
hai,
i add u,,

maybe because i love ryoshige pairing, and u kinda like it too nee~~
i see u write a lot about it,,
beside that i love ryo nowaday,,
and your banner is sooooo cute!!
*drooling over ryo*

yoroshiku nee~~
Nice to meet you! Thanks for the add, I added you back! :D
Hi riha!

I'm Pao, by the way, from the Philippines. I'm a NewS/Arashi/Kanjani8 fan, and I am most definitely a fan of your fanfics. =)

I really do hope we can be good friends!
Nice to meet you Pao! :D I'll add you then, yes?

killer_jock

9 years ago

*appears out of the shadows*
Hi! I've been meaning to add you for ages but I get distracted easily and so I'm finally doing it now, when I should be studying for finals and writing my paper :)b

My name is Laura, and I like NEWS and am starting to like KAT-TUN. I'm also in the process of getting to know other JE groups better. I feel like I haven't read your stuff in ages but I'm a fan of your Through the Camera Lens fic and also Ryo/Shige/Ueda in general ♥
Hi! It's nice to meet you Laura! Thank you for the add, and I'll definitely add you back~ ♥ :)
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →